Provisional Gradation List of Treasury Officers as stood on 1.10.2006-

Name of Department: Treasury organization, Finance Department, Haryana.

 

Sr. No.

Name

Date of Birth

Home District

(a)  Date of entry

      into Govt. Service

(b) Date of attaining  

     the age of 55 year

(c) Date of retirement

(a)  Present

      appointment

(b) Class of

      service

(a) Date from which

      promoted on  

      adhoc basis

(b) Date from which

      promoted on        

      regular basis

( c) Source of  

      recruitment

Remarks

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

1.               

Umed Singh Malik

M.A., PHD

15.5.1958

Sonepat

(a) 12.10.88

(b) 14.5.2013

(c) 31-5-2016

(a) T.O.

(b) II

(a) ------

(b) 16.7.90

(c) Direct

Officiating C.A.O.

Now JD, (DMC)

2.               

R.K.Bhoria B.A., LLB

5.12.59

Sonepat

(a) 5.9.1988

(b) 4.12.2014

(c) 31-12/2017

(a) T.O.

(b) II

(a) ------

(b) 5.9.1988

(c) Direct

Officiating C.A.O.

Now Joint Director,

T&A Haryana, 

3.               

P.C.SharmaB.A.

9.12.54

Hisar

(a) 4-3-1985

(b) 8.2.2009

(c) 29.2.2012

(a) T.O.

(b) II

(a) ------

(b) 30.12.94

(c) Departmental

Officiating C.A.O.

4.               

R.S.Bansal, B.A.

1-6-1950

Karnal

(a) 13-3-1985

(b) 31.5.2005

(c) 31.5.2008

(a) T.O.

(b) II

(a) ------

(b) 2-1-1995

(c) Depttl.

T.O.

 

5.               

Atma Ram Bishnoi

B.A.L.L.B.

6.6.1954

Hisar

(a) 4-3-1985

(b) 5.6.2009

(c) 30.6.2012

(a) T.O.

(b) II

(a) ------

(b) 2-1-1995

(c) Depttl.

Officiating C.A.O.

6.               

S.C.Bishnoi B.A.

15.9.1958

Sirsa

(a) 4-3-1985

(b) 14.9.2013

(c) 30.9.2016

(a) T.O.

(b) II

(a) ------

(b) 2-1-1995

(c) Depttl.

Officiating C.A.O.

7.               

K.L.Kapoor M..A.

15.2.1959

Rohtak

(a) 4-3-1985

(b) 14.2.2014

(c) 28.2.2017

 

(a) T.O.

(b) II

(a) ------

(b) 30.12.1994(F.N.)

(c) Depttl.

Officiating C.A.O

8.               

O.P.Bishnoi B.A.

8.5.1961

Hisar

(a) 4-3-1985

(b) 7.5.2016

(c) 28.2.2017

a) T.O.

(b) II

(a) ------

(b) 30.12.1994(F.N.)

(c) Depttl.

Officiating .S.A.O

9.               

Mahender Sngh(B.C.)

M.A.

8.3.1953

Sonepat

(a) 23-3-1985

(b) 7.3.2008

(c) 31.3.2011

a) T.O.

(b) II

(a) ------

(b) 6-1-1995

(c) Depttl.

Officiating S.A.O

10.          

Rajesh Ahuja B.Sc.,LL.B.

5.2.1956

Gurgaon

(a) 21-3-1985

(b4.2.2011

(c) 28.2.2014

a) T.O.

(b) II

(a) ------

(b) 18-1-1995

(c) Depttl.

Officiating S.A.O

11.          

S.D. Vidyarthi

M.A.

11-06.1950

Fatehabad

(a) 14.03.1985

(b) 10.06.2005

(c) 30.06.2008

a) T.O.

(b) II

(a) 30.12.94

(b) 1.3.1995

(c) Depttl

 

12.          

A.C.Ashri, M.Sc.

26-5-1959

Jind

(a) 4-3-1985

(b) 25-5-2014

(c) 31-5-2017

(a) T.O.

(b) II

(a) 30-12-94

(b) 1-7-1995

(c) Depttl.

T.O.

 

13.          

Surinder Dutt Gautam

M.A.

12.7.1955

Jind

(a) 4-3-1985

(b) 11.7.2010

(c) 31-7-2013

(a) T.O.

(b) II

(a) 30-12-94

(b) 1-10-1995

(c) Depttl.

Officiating S.A.O

14.          

Subhash Chander

Sharma, M.A.

5-11-1956

Jind

(a) 4-3-1985

(b) 4-11-2011

(c) 30-11-2014

(a) T.O.

(b) II

(a) 30-12-94

(b) 1-10-1995

(c) Depttl.

T.O.

 

 

15.          

Jaljit Singh Suhag,

B.A.

30-12-1959

Rohtak

(a) 4-3-1985

(b) 29-12-2014

(c) 31-12-2017

(a) T.O.

(b) II

(a) 24-11-95

(b) 1-10-1995

(c) Depttl.

T.O.

 

 

16.          

Om Parkash

Pasricha, M.Sc.

22-7-1954

Karnal

(a) 4-3-1985

(b) 21-7-2009

(c) 31-7-2012

(a) T.O.

(b) II

(a) 24-11-95

(b) 1-4-1996

(c) Depttl.

T.O.

 

 

17.          

Surinder Kumar

Bansal, B.Sc,LLB.

16-1-1961

Karnal

(a) 4-3-1985

(b) 15-1-2016

(c) 31-1-2019

(a) T.O.

(b) II

(a) 24-11-95

(b) 1-5-1996

(c) Depttl.

T.O

18.          

Sunil Kumar

Sharma, B.A.

7-5-1961

Hisar

(a) 4-3-1985

(b) 6-5-2016

(c) 31-5-2019

(a) T.O.

(b) II

(a) 24-11-95

(b) 1-7-1996

(c) Depttl.

T.O.

19.          

Mehtab Singh, M.A.

10-7-1953

Rohtak

(a) 4-3-1985

(b) 9-7-2008

(c) 31-7-2011

(a) T.O.

(b) II

(a) 24-11-95

(b) 1-8-1996

(c) Depttl.

T.O.

 

20.          

Gautam Kumar

Mohan, B.Com.

1-11-1957

Hisar

(a) 4-3-1985

(b) 31-10-2012

(c) 31-10-2015

(a) T.O.

(b) II

(a) 24-11-95

(b) 1-11-1997

(c) Depttl.

T.O.

21.          

Roshan Lal Dalal,

M.Sc.

6-6-1956

Rohtak

(a) 5-3-1985

(b) 5-6-2011

(c) 30-6-2014

(a) T.O.

(b) II

(a) -----

(b) 5-3-1985

(c) Depttl.

T.O.

 

22.          

Ajit Singh Punia,

(S.C), B.A.

10-10-1957

Rohtak

(a) 4-3-1985

(b) 9-10-2012

(c) 31-10-2015

(a) T.O.

(b) II

(a) ----

(b) 4-3-1985

(c) Depptl.

T.O.

 

23.          

Ajit Singh Ranga

(S.C) M.A. LL.B

20-12-49

Karnal

(a) 4-3-1985

(b) 19-12-2004

(c) 31-12-2007

(a) T.O.

(b) II

(a) ----

(b) 4-3-1985

(c) Depptl.

T.O.

 

24.          

Mahipal M.A, LLB

20-1-51

Gurgaon

(a) 12-10-1988

(b) 19-1-2006

(c) 31-1-2009

(a) T.O.

(b) II

(a) ----

(b) 12-10-1988

(c) Depptl.

T.O.

 

25.          

Mithilesh Kumar

Gupta, B.A.

 

22.6.72

Bihar

(a) 3.12.2004

(b) 21.6.2027

(c) 30.6.2030

(a) T.O.

(b) II

(a) ----

(b) 3.12.2004

(c) Direct

T.O.

26.          

Sanjay B.Com

5.1.1980

Hisar

(a) 6.12.2004

(b) 4.1.2035

(c) 31.1.2038

(a) T.O.

(b) II

a) ----

(b) 6.12.2004

(c) Direct

T.O.

27.          

Rajiv Kumar Sharma

M.A. MBA

 

18.11.1975

Yamunanagar

(a) 3.12.2004

(b) 17.11.2030

(c) 31.1.2033

(a) T.O.

(b) II

a) ----

(b)3.12.2004

(c) Direct

T.O.

28.          

Rakesh Kumar BA

B.Pharmacy

12.6.1979

Jind

(a)9.12.2004

(b) 11.6.2034

(c) 30.6.2037

(a) T.O.

(b) II

a) ----

(b)3.12.2004

(c) Direct

T.O

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Provisional Gradation List of Assistant Treasury Officers as stood on 1.10.2006.

 

Sr.No.

Name

Date of Birth

Home District

(a)  Date of entry into   

      Govt.  Service.

(b)  Date of attaining the

      age of 55 years.

(c)   Date of retirement

(a)  Present   

      appointment

(b) Class of service

(a) Date from which

     promoted on adhoc

     basis

(b) Date from which

     promoted on

     regular basis

(c) Source of

     recruitment

Remarks

1.

Subhash Chander

Sharma, M.A.

5-11-1956

Jind

(a) 4-3-1985

(b) 4-11-2011

(c) 30-11-2014

(a) A.T.O.

(b) II

(a) --

(b) 4.3.1985

(c) Direct.

T.O.

 

 

2.

Jaljit Singh Suhag,

B.A.

30-12-1959

Rohtak

(a) 4-3-1985

(b) 29-12-2014

(c) 31-12-2017

(a) A.T.O.

(b) II

(a) --

(b) 4.3.1985

(c) Direct.

T.O.

 

 

3.

Om Parkash

Pasricha, M.Sc.

22-7-1954

Karnal

(a) 4-3-1985

(b) 21-7-2009

(c) 31-7-2012

(a)A.T.O.

(b) II

(a) --

(b) 4.3.1985

(c) Direct.

T.O.

 

 

4.

Surinder Kumar

Bansal, B.Sc,LLB.

16-1-1961

Karnal

(a) 4-3-1985

(b) 15-1-2016

(c) 31-1-2019

(a)A. T.O.

(b) II

(a) --

(b) 4.3.1985

(c) Direct.

T.O

5.

Sunil Kumar

Sharma, B.A.

7-5-1961

Hisar

(a) 4-3-1985

(b) 6-5-2016

(c) 31-5-2019

(a) A.T.O.

(b) II

(a) --

(b) 4.3.1985

(c) Direct.

T.O.

6.

Mehtab Singh, M.A.

10-7-1953

Rohtak

(a) 4-3-1985

(b) 9-7-2008

(c) 31-7-2011

(a)A. T.O.

(b) II

(a) --

(b) 4.3.1985

(c) Direct.

T.O.

 

7.

Gautam Kumar

Mohan, B.Com.

1-11-1957

Hisar

(a) 4-3-1985

(b) 31-10-2012

(c) 31-10-2015

(a)A.T.O.

(b) II

(a) --

(b) 4.3.1985

(c) Direct.

T.O.

8.

Roshan Lal Dalal,

M.Sc.

6-6-1956

Rohtak

(a) 5-3-1985

(b) 5-6-2011

(c) 30-6-2014

(a)A. T.O.

(b) II

(a) -----

(b) 5-3-1985

(c) Direct.

T.O.

 

9.

Ajit Singh Punia,

(S.C), B.A.

10-10-1957

Rohtak

(a) 4-3-1985

(b) 9-10-2012

(c) 31-10-2015

(a)A. T.O.

(b) II

(a) ----

(b) 4-3-1985

(c) Direct.

T.O.

 

10.

Ajit Singh Ranga

(S.C) M.A. LL.B

20-12-49

Karnal

(a) 4-3-1985

(b) 19-12-2004

(c) 31-12-2007

(a) A.T.O.

(b) II

(a) ----

(b) 4-3-1985

(c) Direct.

T.O.

 

11.

Mahipal M.A, LLB(Sc)

20-1-51

Gurgaon

(a) 12-10-1988

(b) 19-1-2006

(c) 31-1-2009

(a)A. T.O.

(b) II

(a) ----

(b) 12-10-1988

(c) Direct.

T.O.

 

12.

O.P.Gurah M.A. (Sc)

1.3.53

Bhiwani

(a)12.10.88

(b) 28.2.2008

(c) 28.2.2011

(a) ATO

(b)Class II

(a)-

(b) 12.10.88

(c) Direct

ATO

13.

Om Chhikara B.A.(Exm)

20.5.61

Rohtak

a)12.10.88

(b) 19.5.2016

(c) 31.5.2019

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b) 12.10.88

(c) Direct

Do

14.

Pirthi Singh(B.C.)M.A.

15.11.56

Hisar

a)12.10.88

(b)14.11.2011

(c)30.11.2014

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b) 12.10.88

(c) Direct

-

15.

Maksood Beg MA LLB.(Bc.)

15.3.60

Bhiwani

a)12.10.88

 (b)4.3.2015

(c)31.3.2018

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b) 12.10.88

(c) Direct

-

16.

Rajbir Singh Malik

M.A.(Bc)

16.7.1959

Karnal

a)12.10.88

 (b)15.7.2014

(c)31.7.2017

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b) 12.10.88

(c) Direct

-

17.

Santosh Kumar Bishnoi B.A.

9.1.1961

Hisar

a)12.10.88

 (b)18.1.2016

(c)31.1.2019

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b) 12.10.86

(c) Direct

-

18

Gopi Ram Cholia

M.A.(Bc)

18.5.1960

Kurukshetra

a)12.10.88

 (b)17.5.2015

(c)31.5.2019

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b) 12.10.88

(c) Direct

-

19.

Ran Singh

B.A.

8.8.1957

Bhiwani

a)12.10.88

 (b)7.8.2012

(c)31.8.2015

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b) 12.10.88

(c) Direct

-

20

Mangat Ram B.Com

2.2.1958

Sirsa

a)12.10.88

 (b)1.2.2013

(c)29.2.2016

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b) 12.10.88

(c) Direct

-

21.

Satyabir Singh B.A.

3.3.1961

Mahendergarh

a)12.10.88

 (b)2.3.2016

(c)31.3.2019

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b) 12.10.88

(c) Direct

-

22.

Sombir Lamba

B.A.

1.12.1959

Hisar

a)12.10.88

 (b)30.11.2014

(c)30.11.2017

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b) 12.10.88

(c) Direct

-

23.

Rajiv Singh

B.A.

24.11.2059

Sirsa

a)17.10.88

 (b)23.11.2014

(c)30.11.2017

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b) 12.10.88

(c) Direct

-

24.

Gurbachan Lal, B.Sc.,B.E.D

10.3.1952

Y/Nagar

a)4.2.1991

(b)9.3.2007

(c)31.3.2010

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b)4.2.91

(c) Direct

-

25.

S.N.Sharma, B.Com.

11.2.58

Karnal

a)8.12.1993

(b)10.2.2013

(c)29.2.2016

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b)8.12.93

(c) Direct

-

26.

Satyawan Singh(sc)

B.A.LL.B

12.2.1963

Rohtak

a)12.10.88

(b)11.2.2018

(c)28.2.2021

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b)12.10.88

(c) Direct

-

27

Bhim Sain Matric

15.4.1952

Karnal

a)16.12.1970 (b)14.4.2007

(c)30.4.2010

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a) -

(b)5.6.97

(c) Deptt.

-

28.

Vijay Kumar Mittal Matric

12.5.1952

Panchkula

a)23.12.1971  (b)11.5.2007

(c)31.5.2010

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)10.3.2000

(b) do

(c) Deptt

-

29.

Sudesh Rani Matric

8.4.1952

M/Garh

a)27.9.1971

 (b)7.4.2007

(c)30.4.2010

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)

(b) do

(c) Deptt

-

30.

Ram Niwas Bansal BA

10.10.52

Rohtak

a)9.9. 1971

 (b)9.10.2007

(c)31.10.2010

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)

(b) do

(c) Deptt

-

31.

Gunmala Jain Matric

1.10.1950

Hisar

a)10.9. 1971

 (b)30.9.2005

(c)30.9.2008

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)10.3.2000

(b) do

(c) Deptt

-

32.

Sheo Raj Singh Matric

5.8.1951

Rohtak

a)14.9.1971

(b)4.8.2006

(c)31.8.2009

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)10.7.2003

(b) do

(c)Deptt

-

33.

Shkuntla Devi Matric

 

15.6.1953

Sonipat

a)7.9.1971

 (b)14.6.2008

(c)30.6.2011

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)10.7.2003

(b) do

(c)Deptt

-

34.

Shamlal Duggal BA (SC)

7.1.1950

Rohtak

a)15.6 1971

(b)6.1.2005

(c)31.1.2008

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)10.7.2003

(b) do

(c)Deptt

-

35.

Raj Kumar Goel Matric

5.5.1951

Hisar

a)20.9.1971

 (b)4.5.2006

(c)31.5.2009

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)10.7.2003

(b) do

(c)Deptt

-

36.

Vishwa Mohan Matric

28.12.49

Mumbai

a)6.9.1971

 (b)27.12.2004

(c)31.12.2007

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)10.7.2003

(b) do

(c)Deptt

-

37.

Mahesh Chander Sharma

M.B.A.

29.4.1961

Faridabad

a)6.12.2004

 (b)4.2.2028

(c)30.4.2031

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)---

(b)3.12.04

(c)Direct

-

38.

Rajvir Singh Sahu

MA

15.3.1965

Bhiwani

a)9-12-2004

(b)14-3-2020

(c)31.3-2023

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)---

(b) 7.12.04

(c)Direct

-

39.

Sunita Punia MSc

5-2-1973

Panchkula

a)3-12-2004

(b)4-2-2028

(c)30-4-2031

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)---

(b) 3.12.04

(c)Direct

-

40.

Sanjay Chaudhry M.A.B.Ed.

 

30.6.1973

Rohtak

a)6-12-2004

(b)2.6-2028

(c)30-6-2031

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)---

(b) 6.12.04

(c)Direct

-

41.

Renu, M.A., BEd

9-2-1974

Jind

a)6-12-2004

(b)8-2-2029

(c)28-2-2032

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)---

(b) 6-12-04

(c) Direct

-

42.

Niraj Bansal, M.Sc.

23-11-1977

Ambala

a)6-12-2004

(b)22-11-2032

(c)30-11-2035

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b) 6.12.04

(c)Direct

-

43.

Parveen Kumar, M.Com

 

5-9-1980

Kurukshetra

a)1-12-2004

(b)4-9-2035

(c)30-9-2038

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b) 3.12.04

(c)Direct

-

44.

 

Jyoti Vashishath, B.Com

9-6-1982

Chandigarh

a)3-12-2004

(b8.6.2037

(C)8.6.2040

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b) 3.12.04

(c)Direct

-

45.

Sanjeev Kumar M.A.

1.4.69

Karnal

a)6.12.2004

 (b)31.3.2024

(c)31.3.2027

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b) 6.12.04

(c) Direct

-

46.

Sunita, M.A, M.Phil.

3.7.1972

Karnal

a)6-12-2004

  (b)2-7-2027

(c)31-7-2030

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b) 6.12.04

(c)Direct

-

47.

Ram Niwas. M.A.LLB

7-1-1975

Panipat

a)6-12-2004

  (b)6-1-2030

(c)31-1-2033

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b) 6.12.04

(c)Direct

-

48.

Narender, M.Com, LLB, PGDHRM

19-7-1975     

Jind

(under consideration for changing

a)6-12-2004

 (b)18-7-2030

(c)31-7-2033

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b) 6.12.04

(c) Direct

-

49.

Prem Singh, M.A.

20.10.1977

Sonepat

a) 17-2-05

 b)19-10-2032

c)31-10-2035

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b) 17-2-05

(c) Direct

-

50.

Savita, M.A.

 

27-1-1979

Jind

a)6.12.2004

b)26-1-2034

c)31-1-2037

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b) 6.12.04

(c)Direct

-

51.

Sandeep Chaudhry,M.A.

14-11-75

Delhi

a)6-12-2004

b)13-11-2030

c)30-11-2033

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b) 6.12.04

(c)Direct

-

52.

Manju B.A.B.Ed

14-9-1980

Jhajjar

a)14-12-2004

b)13-9-2035

c)30-9-2038

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b) 14.12.04

(c) Direct

-

53.

Mamta, B.A. MSc

(Sc)

8-4-1979

Yammun Nagar

a)6-12-2004

b)7-4-2034

c)30-4-2037

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b) 6.12.04

(c)Direct

-

54.

Rajbir singh Matric

02-02-1950

Gurgaon

a)09-09-1971

b)01-02-2005

c)29-02-2008

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b) 10-5-2006

(c)Deptt.

-

55.

Smt.Santosh Pruthi BA

13-01-1949

Sonepat

a)09-09-1971

b)12-01-2004

c)31-01-2007

(a)Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b) 10-5-2006

(c)Deptt.

-

56..

Subash Chander BA

15-04-1951

Rohtak

a)15-09-1971

b)14-04-2006

c)30-4-2009

(a) Do

(b) Do

(a)-

(b) 10-5-2006

(c)Deptt.

-

57.

Umesh Chander Matric

14-08-1952

Bhiwani

a)08- 09-1971

b)13-08-2007

c)31-08-2010

(a)   Do

(b)   Do

(a)-

(b) 10-5-2006

(c)Deptt

-

58.

Ramesh Chander Matric

08-06-1952

Bhiwani

a)07- 09-1971

b)07-06- 2007

c)30-06 -2010

(a)Do

(b)Do

(a)-

(b) 10-5-2006

(c)Deptt

-

59.

Prem Parkash Matric

06-06-1951

Sirsa

a)14 - 09-1971

b)05-06- 2006

c)30-06 -2009

(a)Do

(b)Do

(a)-

(b) 10-5-2006

(c)Deptt

-

60.

Darshan Kumar BA

04-05-1950

Fatehabad

a)08 - 09-1971

b)03-05- 2005

c)31-05 -2009

(a)Do

(b)Do

(a)-

(b) 10-5-2006

(c)Deptt

-

61.

Gurbhajan Singh Matric

28-01-1949

Jind

a)19-01-1971

b)27-01-2004

c)31-01-2007

(a)Do

(b)Do

(a)-

(b) 10-5-2006

(c)Deptt

-